1327 Fairmont Avenue NW Atlanta, GA 30318
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Compass - Contact:  404-668-6621

  1327 Fairmont Avenue NW Atlanta, GA 30318

Sold on 04/29/2026
$757,500 (USD)
4
BED
5
BATH
2,900
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/29/2026
Taxes
$13,876(2025)
Lot Size
1,002 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2021

Listed By

Lauren Zgutowicz, Compass, Contact: 404-668-6621
Bought with
Joshua Erwin, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:23 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings 9 Ft Upper
  • High Speed Internet
  • Double Vanity
  • High Ceilings 10 Ft Main
  • Fireplace: Factory Built
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $125/Monthly
Flooring
  • Hardwood
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Garage Faces Rear
  • Total: 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 04, 2026
Price Changed
$749,000
-3%
-$23,500
Mar 26, 2026
Price Changed
$772,500
0%
-$2,400
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$774,900
-3%
-$24,100
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$799,000
-3%
-$23,500
Jan 10, 2026
Listed
$822,500
-
-
Additional Information: Compass | 404-668-6621